Summer’s End 5K/10K & 2k jr. run

Summer’s End Run

 

 

 

 

 





 

 

Congratulations- We are impressed with all of you who showed up in the wicked weather this year!  We will have the link to the photos and ask for your opinions this week.  Thanks for making the Summer’s End Fun Run part of your healthy lifestyle!

2013 – 10 K Race Results

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Gerard Philpotts   335 36 M 1 35-39 40:48:00
2 Darren Wenz Tacoma 313 40 M 1 40-44 41:13:00
3 Katie King Kent 338 34 F 1 30-34 42:55:00
4 Jeremy Irons Covington 310 26 M 1 25-29 45:04:00
5 Nancy Harsch seattle 315 50 F 1 50-54 45:34:00
6 Daron Schmitke Kent  WA 326 34 M 1 30-34 45:39:00
7 Shannon Mclaughlin kent  WA 302 39 F 1 35-39 46:25:00
8 Dale Catlett kent 317 49 M 1 45-49 52:04:00
9 Gretchen Tapp Auburn  WA 328 52 F 2 50-54 52:05:00
10 Brian Wallace Covington 319 40 M 2 40-44 52:30:00
11 Cheri Simpson Kent  WA 337 30 F 2 30-34 57:07:00
12 Kristina Zorich Kent 301 37 F 2 35-39 58:36:00
13 Michelle Hilbert-Kennedy Maple Valley 308 32 F 3 30-34 59:05:00
14 Lino Basilio renton 334 56 M 1 55-59 1:00:01
15 Christine Winder Kent 303 37 F 3 35-39 1:00:58
16 Deb Noble-Perry Graham 311 57 F 1 55-59 1:02:26
17 Margaret Edwards kent 306 49 F 1 45-49 1:03:01
18 Brian Fink covington 340 33 M 2 30-34 1:06:31
19 Julie Ruckwardt Fain Covington 312 35 F 4 35-39 1:09:32
20 Catherine Wardle Covington  WA 332 55 F 2 55-59 1:09:33
21 Provost Steph Covington 307 40 F 1 40-44 1:09:44
22 Stephanie Ryan Covington 304 28 F 1 25-29 1:10:00
23 Wes Rolfe Montesano 318 59 M 2 55-59 1:10:03
24 Eileen Knox Covington 321 39 F 5 35-39 1:10:17
25 Theresa Klein Federal Way 339 48 F 2 45-49 1:10:20
26 Amy Thompson Maple Valley 324 30 F 4 30-34 1:13:35
27 Kent Thompson Maple Valley 323 30 M 3 30-34 1:13:35
28 Christine Mattson   336 28 F 2 25-29 1:13:37

 

2013 - 5 K Race Results

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Alexander Leitch Covington  WA 190 18 M 1 13-18 21:37
2 Eric Nyhusmoen Kent  WA 168 43 M 1 40-44 22:46
3 Tobi Suit Kent  WA 188 43 F 1 40-44 23:27
4 Thomas Tandy Covington 158 47 M 1 45-49 23:32
5 Aaron King Maple Valley 105 28 M 1 25-29 23:54
6 Rachel King Maple Valley 104 27 F 1 25-29 24:39:00
7 Bailey Leitch Covington  WA 189 18 M 2 13-18 24:44:00
8 Roger Smith Auburn 176 45 M 2 45-49 26:45:00
9 Mike Hominda Auburn  WA 165 61 M 1 60-64 27:20:00
10 Barbara Bruce Kent  WA 140 53 F 1 50-54 27:38:00
11 Cameron Leitch Covington 191 18 M 3 13-18 27:56:00
12 Paula Swain kent 179 50 F 2 50-54 27:57:00
13 Honey Sychtysz Kent 152 44 F 2 40-44 28:49:00
14 Keturah Hoggard Kent 151 12 F 1 0-12 28:58:00
15 Christi Irons Covington 125 48 F 1 45-49 29:04:00
16 Robert Davies Auburn  WA 103 70 M 1 70-99 29:08:00
17 Sandra Eslinger Kent  WA 121 64 F 1 60-64 30:15:00
18 Wendy Plourd Maple Valley WASHI   160 53 F 3 50-54 30:58:00
19 Alissa Tucci Puyallup 113 34 F 1 30-34 31:00:00
20 Kiran Chakraharty Kent 197 11 M 1 0-12 31:12:00
21 Greg Schmidt Kent  WA 161 50 M 1 50-54 32:26:00
22 Katherine Smith Renton 116 24 F 1 19-24 32:35:00
23 Dan Elenzano renton 187 48 M 3 45-49 32:36:00
24 Neal Stoddard Burien 124 70 M 2 70-99 32:42:00
25 Alissa Schieche kirkland 180 39 F 1 35-39 32:45:00
26 Darlene Frank Kent 149 58 F 1 55-59 32:47:00
27 Becky Kinney Auburn 194 46 F 2 45-49 32:51:00
28 Tiffany Mills   193 31 F 2 30-34 32:52:00
29 Ann Martin Puyallup  WA 101 50 F 4 50-54 33:01:00
30 Salauta Savusa Kent 156 9 M 2 0-12 33:37:00
31 Janet Hominda Auburn 166 56 F 2 55-59 33:45:00
32 Ed VanValey Kent 181 41 M 2 40-44 34:08:00
33 Max VanValey Black Diamond 185 44 M 3 40-44 34:09:00
34 Ramos Ruben Spring 192 55 M 1 55-59 34:14:00
35 Alvah Bittner Kent 196 72 M 3 70-99 34:15:00
36 Devon Nyberg Covington 110 12 M 3 0-12 34:31:00
37 Jennifer Nyberg Covington 109 42 F 3 40-44 34:31:00
38 Kathrine Vintermark Covington  WA 195 16 F 1 13-18 35:03:00
39 Asher Elenzano renton 184 56 M 2 55-59 35:03:00
40 Caroline Snider Kent 126 29 F 2 25-29 35:05:00
41 Angela Moore Maple Valley WA      138 45 F 3 45-49 35:07:00
42 Pam Kozu Kent  WA 122 56 F 3 55-59 36:18:00
43 Steven Culp Kent 107 59 M 3 55-59 36:35:00
44 Jacob Barney Tacoma 119 7 M 4 0-12 36:39:00
45 Daniel Gerdes Tacoma 137 35 M 1 35-39 36:44:00
46 John Anderson Kirkland  WA 145 40 M 4 40-44 37:01:00
47 Raminder Sandhu Renton 157 53 F 5 50-54 38:11:00
48 Jessica Oliver Maple Valley WA      120 36 F 2 35-39 38:50:00
49 Maria veronica Basilio renton 186 55 F 4 55-59 39:33:00
50 Catherine Lundy Kent  WA 167 65 F 1 65-69 40:28:00
51 Emily Schwarz Pacific 128 29 F 3 25-29 42:04:00
52 Lexi Gieck Kent 144 12 F 2 0-12 42:21:00
53 Duane Pelletier Black Diamond 133 49 M 4 45-49 42:30:00
54 Deanne Bertrand Black Diamond 132 43 F 4 40-44 42:31:00
55 Kim Dobish Kent 143 47 F 4 45-49 42:34:00
56 Stephanie Sunde Covington 130 57 F 5 55-59 45:28:00
57 Olin Sunde Covington 131 26 M 2 25-29 45:28:00
58 John King Seattle 106 54 M 2 50-54 45:30:00
59 Ron Harris Covington 114 65 M 1 65-69 46:13:00
60 Elizabeth McCarty Algona  WA 123 43 F 5 40-44 46:31:00
61 Gina Chau Kent 136 32 F 3 30-34 48:12:00
62 Megan Johnson Kent 159 24 F 2 19-24 48:29:00
63 Terasa Johnson Covington 154 37 F 3 35-39 49:50:00
64 Sean-Michael Johnson Covington 155 7 M 5 0-12 49:51:00
65 Laura Olszewski Covington 148 27 F 4 25-29 49:51:00
66 Kristin Shamek Covington 146 29 F 5 25-29 49:51:00
67 Daniel Shamek Covington 147 29 M 3 25-29 49:52:00
68 Megan Stevens Kent 169 28 F 6 25-29 50:41:00
69 Laura Benefiel Auburn 183 33 F 4 30-34 50:41:00
70 Amanda Beller Kent 108 37 F 4 35-39 50:55:00
71 Catherine Bingam Covington 164 49 F 5 45-49 52:10:00
72 Paige Willson Covington 162 52 F 6 50-54 52:11:00
73 Charlene Franklin Kent 142 57 F 6 55-59 52:18:00
74 Niccole Riverson Covington 111 41 F 6 40-44 56:22:00
75

 
Joseph Riverson Covington 112 33 M 1 30-34 56:23:00

________________________________________________________________________

Congratulations to all our 5K, 2K, and 10K runners and walkers in 2012!

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

View 2012 race results   View 2012 race photos

Race Sponsors:

 


 

 

 

See 5K Course            See 10K Course             

 

  

 Additional Information

  – Chip-timed by Raise the Bar Events LLC

  – Benefits the Coalition for a Healthy Community

  – Prizes, t-shirts, top place medals and fall bounty produce are all included with your registration

CLICK HERE FOR 2011 RACE PHOTOS             CLICK HERE FOR 2011 RESULTS